Vacuum Casting

Vacuum cast parts offer injection-molded quality without the tooling cost.

Low-Volume Vacuum Casting Services for Irrewarra

COLETEK provides urethane vacuum casting for low-volume, high-quality parts. This process is ideal when you need small production runs that look and feel like injection molded parts — but without the time and expense of tooling.

Why Choose Vacuum Casting?

  • Ideal for 10–100 part batches
  • Produces functional prototypes indistinguishable from production parts
  • Compatible with various materials, including simulated ABS and flexible rubber
  • Overmoulding, thread inserts, and complex geometries are supported
  • Surface finishes can be pre-textured, polished, or painted

Perfect for Design Validation

Avoid costly tooling errors. By creating vacuum cast parts from a 3D-printed master (based on your CAD data), you can validate your design before committing to expensive injection mould tooling.

No CAD design? No worries. We also offer Irrewarra 3D modeling services.

Many of our clients use vacuum casting for:

  • Marketing samples and investor demos
  • Mechanical testing and fit validation
  • Short-run production before tooling is finalised

Material and Colour Options

We offer a wide range of casting materials with varying mechanical properties. Need specific colours? We can colour-match using the Pantone colour code — no need for post-painting unless desired.

Finishing Services

  • High-polish finishes
  • Custom painting and coating
  • Precision trimming and QA

Looking for vacuum casting services for Irrewarra? Contact COLETEK today to discuss your part requirements or request a quote.

Vacuum Casting Services for Businesses in Irrewarra, Great Ocean Road, Victoria, Australia

COLETEK understands the unique challenges faced by businesses in Irrewarra, Great Ocean Road, Victoria, Australia, when it comes to advanced manufacturing and product development. Our Vacuum Casting Services offer a reliable and efficient solution for creating complex parts and geometries with exceptional precision and surface finish.

Our experienced team can assist you through every step of the process, from initial requirements capture and design decisions to prototyping, iteration, integration, testing, and production-readiness planning. We prioritize open communication and collaboration, ensuring seamless interaction throughout the entire project lifecycle.

We have successfully collaborated with clients across diverse industries, supporting both regional and metropolitan businesses in their pursuit of innovation and product development. Our remote-first approach allows us to efficiently deliver Vacuum Casting Services to clients throughout Australia, eliminating the need for physical office presence in Irrewarra.

At COLETEK, we leverage advanced technologies and industry expertise to deliver exceptional results. Our in-house prototyping lab enables rapid hardware and software development, testing, and refinement. Our team has a proven track record of delivering over 150 R&D and new product development projects, demonstrating our capabilities in bringing innovative solutions to market.

Let us partner with you to harness the potential of Vacuum Casting for your business in Irrewarra, Great Ocean Road, Victoria, Australia. Contact us today to discuss your project and explore how COLETEK can help you achieve exceptional manufacturing outcomes.

Let’s build something remarkable together.

Contact Us

Vacuum Casting Services for Irrewarra – Our Clients: Big Brands & Small Businesses


Vacuum Casting Services for Irrewarra – Selected Client Testimonials

This is a sample of public feedback from a broader range of client work.

COLETEK proved to be the perfect choice to help us kick our project off. Their analysis of the problem we presented with them with, and their suggestions for the most efficient and effective way to achieve a solution prevented us wasting time and money heading down the wrong path. I'd recommend COLETEK without any reservations.

Working with Luke has been a standout experience. His technical ability is second to none, and he brings a level of dedication and professionalism that makes every project genuinely enjoyable to be part of. Highly recommended.