Vacuum Casting

Vacuum cast parts offer injection-molded quality without the tooling cost.

Low-Volume Vacuum Casting Services for Adelaide Lead

COLETEK provides urethane vacuum casting for low-volume, high-quality parts. This process is ideal when you need small production runs that look and feel like injection molded parts — but without the time and expense of tooling.

Why Choose Vacuum Casting?

  • Ideal for 10–100 part batches
  • Produces functional prototypes indistinguishable from production parts
  • Compatible with various materials, including simulated ABS and flexible rubber
  • Overmoulding, thread inserts, and complex geometries are supported
  • Surface finishes can be pre-textured, polished, or painted

Perfect for Design Validation

Avoid costly tooling errors. By creating vacuum cast parts from a 3D-printed master (based on your CAD data), you can validate your design before committing to expensive injection mould tooling.

No CAD design? No worries. We also offer Adelaide Lead 3D modeling services.

Many of our clients use vacuum casting for:

  • Marketing samples and investor demos
  • Mechanical testing and fit validation
  • Short-run production before tooling is finalised

Material and Colour Options

We offer a wide range of casting materials with varying mechanical properties. Need specific colours? We can colour-match using the Pantone colour code — no need for post-painting unless desired.

Finishing Services

  • High-polish finishes
  • Custom painting and coating
  • Precision trimming and QA

Looking for vacuum casting services for Adelaide Lead? Contact COLETEK today to discuss your part requirements or request a quote.

Vacuum Casting Services for Businesses in Adelaide Lead, Ballarat, Victoria, Australia

COLETEK understands the unique challenges faced by businesses in Adelaide Lead, Ballarat, Victoria, Australia, when it comes to advanced manufacturing and product development. Our Vacuum Casting Services offer a reliable and efficient way to produce complex geometries with precision and accuracy.

Our experienced team can assist you with every step of the process, from requirements capture and design decisions to prototyping, iteration, integration, testing, and production-readiness planning. We leverage remote collaboration tools and maintain an Australia-wide support network to ensure seamless collaboration and timely progress.

Vacuum casting offers significant advantages over traditional manufacturing methods. Its near-net shape capability eliminates the need for extensive machining, reducing costs and lead times. Additionally, its exceptional surface finish and dimensional accuracy enable the production of high-quality parts right from the mold.

Whether you require a proof-of-concept prototype or need to scale up production, COLETEK is your trusted partner. Our proven track record in delivering over 150 R&D and new product development projects across hardware and software speaks volumes about our capabilities.

Contact us today to discuss your specific needs and explore how our Vacuum Casting Services can empower your business in Adelaide Lead, Ballarat, Victoria, Australia, to achieve exceptional results.

Let’s build something remarkable together.

Contact Us

Vacuum Casting Services for Adelaide Lead – Our Clients: Big Brands & Small Businesses


Vacuum Casting Services for Adelaide Lead – Selected Client Testimonials

This is a sample of public feedback from a broader range of client work.

COLETEK proved to be the perfect choice to help us kick our project off. Their analysis of the problem we presented with them with, and their suggestions for the most efficient and effective way to achieve a solution prevented us wasting time and money heading down the wrong path. I'd recommend COLETEK without any reservations.

Working with Luke has been a standout experience. His technical ability is second to none, and he brings a level of dedication and professionalism that makes every project genuinely enjoyable to be part of. Highly recommended.